image1 image2 image3
logotype

2007 Winners

User Rating:  / 0
PoorBest 
General Television
Best Actor in a TV Drama
Finalists Programme Title Episode Production Company Channel
Antony Starr Outrageous Fortune 4 South Pacific Pictures TV3
Best Actress in a TV Drama
Finalists Programme Title Episode Production Company Channel
Robyn Malcolm Outrageous Fortune 16 South Pacific Pictures TV3
Best Drama
Finalists Programme Title Episode Production Company Channel
Outrageous Fortune   Xmas Special South Pacific Pictures TV3
Best Script (non-factual)
Finalists Programme Title Episode Production Company Channel
James Griffin Outrageous Fortune Xmas Special South Pacific Pictures TV3
Best Director (drama)
Finalists Programme Title Episode Production Company Channel
Nathan Price The Hothouse 3 Gibson Group ONE
Best Camera (non-factual)
Finalists Programme Title Episode Production Company Channel
Simon Baumfield The Hothouse 5 Gibson Group ONE
Best Editing (non-factual)
Finalists Programme Title Episode Production Company Channel
Bryan Shaw Outrageous Fortune 16 South Pacific Pictures TV3
Best Arts/Festival Documentary
Programme Title     Production Company Channel
Love, Speed and Loss     Visionary Film and Television TV3
Best Children’s/Youth Programme
Programme Title   Episode Production Company Channel
Lets Get Inventin   Magic Gadget Television Spaceman 2
Best Comedy
Programme Title   Episode Production Company Channel
Pulp Sport   7 Shonky Productions TV3
Best Entertainment
Programme Title   Episode Production Company Channel
Dancing with the Stars   1 TVNZ ONE
Best Information/Lifestyle
Programme Title   Episode Production Company Channel
Fair Go   3 TVNZ ONE
Best Popular Documentary
Programme Title     Production Company Channel
The Time of our Lives     Gaylene Preston Productions TV3
Best Reality (format)
Programme Title   Episode Production Company Channel
Marae DIY   Manutuke Screentime Ltd/Hula Haka Pdtns Maori TV
Best Sports or Event Coverage
Programme Title   Episode Production Company Channel
The 32nd America’s Cup from Valencia   The Build-Up & Race 1 TVNZ ONE
Best Observational Reality (non format)
Programme Title   Episode Production Company Channel
Emergency   2 Greenstone Pictures ONE
Best Director (non-drama)
Finalists Programme Title Episode Production Company Channel
Melanie Rakena ICE Misery Jam TV Ltd ONE
Best Editing (factual)
Finalists Programme Title   Production Company Channel
Simon Coldrick NZSAS: First Among Equals   Desert Road TV Ltd TV3
Best Camera (factual)
Finalists Programme Title Episode Production Company Channel
Jacob Bryant Ends of the Earth Afghanistan The TV Set ONE
News & Current Affairs
Best News
Programme Title     Production Company Channel
3 News     TVWorks Limited TV3
Best News or Current Affairs Presenter
Finalists Programme Title   Production Company Channel
Mark Sainsbury Close Up   TVNZ ONE
Best News Reporting
Programme Title   Episode Production Company Channel
3 News   Benson Pope TVWorks Limited TV3
Best Current Affairs Reporting for a Weekly Programme or One Off Current Affairs Special
Programme Title   Episode Production Company Channel
Sunday   The Tiler’s Tale TVNZ ONE
Best Current Affairs Reporting for a Daily Programme
Programme Title   Episode Production Company Channel
Campbell Live   Spider TVWorks Limited TV3
Best Current Affairs Series
Programme Title   Episode Production Company Channel
60 Minutes   20 TVWorks Limited TV3
Best News Camera
Finalists Programme Title Episode Production Company Channel
Christopher Brown One News Gizo TVNZ ONE
Best Current Affairs Camera
Finalists Programme Title Episode Production Company Channel
Mike Dodd Sunday Ward 64 TVNZ ONE
Best News/Current Affairs Editing
Finalists Programme Title Episode Production Company Channel
Andrew Gibb Sunday Forgotten Hero TVNZ ONE
Investigation of the Year
Programme Title   Episode Production Company Channel
3 News Special   Let us Spray TVWorks Limited TV3
TV Journalist of the Year
Duncan Garner - 3 News
2014  Kiwi-TV  globbers joomla templates