BEST ACTOR IN A TV DRAMA
Programme Finalists Submitted by Network
The Insiders Guide to Love Ryan O'Kane (Winner) The Gibson Group TV2
BEST ACTRESS IN A TV DRAMA
The Insiders Guide to Love Kate Elliott (Winner) The Gibson Group TV2
BEST NZ DRAMA
The Insiders Guide to Love (Winner)   The Gibson Group TV2
BEST SCRIPT (NON FACTUAL)
The Insiders Guide to Love David Brechin-Smith (Winner) The Gibson Group TV2
BEST DIRECTOR (DRAMA)
The Insiders Guide to Love Brendan Donovan (Winner) The Gibson Group TV2
BEST CAMERA (NON-FACTUAL)
The Insiders Guide to Love Simon Baumfield (Winner) The Gibson Group TV2
BEST EDITING (NON-FACTUAL)
Doves of War Bryan Shaw (Winner) ScreenWorks TV3
BEST NZ ARTS/FESTIVAL DOCUMENTARY
'The Magical World of Misery' – Artsville (Winner) Sticky Pictures TV One
BEST NZ CHILDREN'S/YOUTH PROGRAMME
Lets Get Inventin – Rocket Skates (Winner) Television Spaceman TV2
BEST NZ COMEDY
Pulp Sport (Winner)   Shonky Productions TV3
BEST NZ ENTERTAINMENT
Dave Dobbyn: One Night in Matata (Winner) Satellite Media TVOne
BEST NZ INFORMATION/LIFESTYLE
Target (Winner)   Top Shelf Productions TV3
BEST NZ POPULAR DOCUMENTARY
Million Dollar Tumor (Winner)   Desert Road TV TV3
BEST NZ REALITY (FORMAT)
Sensing Murder - Winner   Ninox Television TV2
BEST NZ SPORTS OR EVENT COVERAGE
Na Ratou Mo Tatou – They Did it For Us (Winner) Screentime Maori Television
BEST OBSERVATIONAL REALITY (NON-FORMAT)
Snotties (Winner)   Trilogy Productions TV2
BEST DIRECTOR (NON-DRAMA)
Sensing Murder "The Pateint Killer" Geoff Husson (Winner) Ninox Television TV2
BEST EDITING (FACTUAL)
Aspiring Paul Sutorius (Winner) The Gibson Group TV One
BEST CAMERA (FACTUAL)
Airports and Overtures David Stipsen (Winner) The TV Set TV One
BEST NEWS
One News - Winner   TVNZ TV One
BEST NEWS OR CURRENT AFFAIRS PRESENTER
Campbell Live John Campbell (Winner) TV3 News TV3
BEST NEWS REPORTER
One News Donna-Marie Lever (Winner) TVNZ TV One
BEST CURRENT AFFAIRS REPORTER
20/20 Hadyn Jones (Winner) TVNZ TV2
BEST NEWS REPORT (TEAM AWARD)
3 News “ Gaza ” (Winner)   TV3 News TV3
BEST CURRENT AFFAIRS REPORT (TEAM AWARD)
20/20 “Detox Diary” (Winner)   TVNZ TV2
BEST CURRENT AFFAIRS SERIES
Campbell Live (Winner)   TV3 News TV3
BEST NEWS CAMERA
3 News “Poorest & Urban Girls” Leon Menzies (Winner) TV3 News TV3
BEST CURRENT AFFAIRS CAMERA
Sunday “The Big Chill” (Winner) Peter Day TVNZ TV One
BEST NEWS/CURRENT AFFAIRS EDITING
One News “Press Photo” Shahir Daud (Winner) TVNZ TV One
Close Up “Steam Train” Shahir Daud (Winner) TVNZ TV One
TV JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR
3 News Mike McRoberts TV3 News TV3

Comments powered by CComment